Operational health · Resident reports + EliseAI · occupancy, retention, work orders, delinquency
CEO Property OPS Brief - Week Ending May 8, 2026 · draft
270 units · Cedar Hill, TX · code PAX · Q1 2026 · 13/13 weeks have data
| Who | Measurable | Goal | Source | Jan 2 | Jan 9 | Jan 16 | Jan 23 | Jan 30 | Feb 6 | Feb 13 | Feb 20 | Feb 27 | Mar 6 | Mar 13 | Mar 20 | Mar 27 | Total | Avg/wk |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Leasing | EliseAI | — | — | — | — | — | 39 | 41 | 42 | 59 | 68 | 57 | 51 | 36 | 393 | 49.125 | ||
| Leasing | EliseAI | — | — | — | — | — | 23 | 26 | 12 | 30 | 29 | 26 | 15 | 22 | 183 | 22.875 | ||
| Leasing | EliseAI | — | — | — | — | — | 5 | 19 | 6 | 24 | 21 | 16 | 12 | 17 | 120 | 15 | ||
| Leasing | ResMan | — | — | 1 | 6 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 9 | 0 | 13 | 11 | 8 | 0 | 56 | 5.091 | ||
| Manager | — | EliseAI | — | — | — | — | — | 5 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 4 | 8 | 31 | 3.875 | |
| Leasing | ResMan | — | — | 2 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 26 | 2.364 | ||
| Management | — | ResMan | 93.3% | 91.8% | 91.4% | 91.8% | 92.2% | 94.4% | 94.4% | 92.2% | 91.4% | 90.7% | 90.7% | 91.0% | 90.7% | — | 92.0% | |
| Management | ResMan | — | 83.9% | 85.1% | 85.4% | 88.4% | 88.1% | 87.7% | 87.7% | 87.3% | 87.7% | 89.2% | 90.7% | 89.6% | — | 87.6% | ||
| Management | ResMan | — | — | 1 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 0.727 | ||
| Management | — | calc | — | 20 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 26 | 26 | 26 | 24 | 23 | 24 | 23 | 28 | — | 23.333 | |
| Management | ResMan | 25.6% | 25.6% | 25.9% | 25.9% | 24.8% | 25.9% | 25.9% | 25.9% | 27.0% | 27.4% | 27.4% | 27.4% | 23.7% | — | 26.0% | ||
| Manager | — | ResMan | $836,896 | $495,827 | $428,651 | $357,288 | $1,710,222 | $641,250 | $357,844 | $122,063 | $1,802,376 | $509,245 | $265,435 | $107,765 | $865,748 | — | $653,893 | |
| Manager | calc | — | 169.7% | 145.8% | 121.6% | 577.9% | 213.3% | 118.1% | 40.5% | 601.8% | 179% | 93.7% | 38.0% | 304.6% | — | 217.0% | ||
| Manager | — | ResMan | — | $91,265 | $75,969 | $62,540 | $328,983 | $108,985 | $85,696 | $66,627 | $352,122 | $87,008 | $65,304 | $56,899 | $316,715 | — | $141,509 | |
| Manager | — | ResMan | — | $41,074 | $34,913 | $30,798 | $57,061 | $40,177 | $36,180 | $29,618 | $48,140 | $32,455 | $27,989 | $24,700 | $51,232 | — | $37,861 | |
| Manager | — | ResMan | — | $10,692 | $9,380 | $8,963 | $27,191 | $23,556 | $20,326 | $15,485 | $23,687 | $13,730 | $12,226 | $12,226 | $21,356 | — | $16,568 | |
| Manager | — | ResMan | — | $9,859 | $9,859 | $9,859 | $18,822 | $18,361 | $16,593 | $16,469 | $30,255 | $22,860 | $14,240 | $14,240 | $23,072 | — | $17,041 | |
| Management | — | ResMan | 116 | 157 | 147 | 137 | 224 | 106 | 86 | 63 | 299 | 128 | 98 | 51 | 237 | — | 142.231 | |
| Management | — | ResMan✻ | 16 | 16 | 16 | 16 | 14 | 14 | 14 | 10 | 7 | 5 | 3 | 9 | 8 | — | 11.385 | |
| Management | ResMan | 18 | 22 | 23 | 22 | 21 | 15 | 15 | 21 | 23 | 25 | 25 | 24 | 25 | — | 21.462 | ||
| Management | — | ResMan | 16 | 18 | 20 | 20 | 20 | 13 | 10 | 14 | 18 | 16 | 17 | 17 | 19 | — | 16.769 | |
| Management | — | calc | 88.9% | 81.8% | 87.0% | 90.9% | 95.2% | 86.7% | 66.7% | 66.7% | 78.3% | 64% | 68% | 70.8% | 76% | — | 78.5% | |
| Management | — | JotForm | 20 | 15 | 46 | — | 23 | — | — | — | 23 | 11 | 17 | 52 | 64 | 271 | 30.111 | |
| Management | — | JotForm | 21 | 20 | 53 | 1 | 28 | — | 5 | — | 24 | 12 | 25 | 57 | 66 | 312 | 28.364 | |
| Maintenance | — | ResMan | 65 | 38 | 0 | 48 | 0 | 56 | 43 | 46 | 0 | 69 | 39 | 39 | 0 | 443 | 34.077 | |
| Maintenance | ResMan | — | 5 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 6 | — | 4.333 | ||
| Maintenance | calc | — | 79.6% | 82.4% | 81.9% | 90.4% | 81.4% | 83.2% | 83% | 90.9% | 85% | 84.9% | 85.4% | 50% | — | 81.5% | ||
| Leasing | RentVision | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | ||
| Leasing | RentVision | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | ||
| Leasing | — | RentVision | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | |
| Management | RentVision | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | ||
| Management | ResMan✻ | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | ||
| Management | ResMan✻ | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | ||
| Manager | — | ResMan✻ | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | |
| Manager | ResMan✻ | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | ||
| Manager | — | ResMan✻ | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | |
| Manager | — | ResMan✻ | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | |
| Manager | — | ResMan✻ | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | |
| Manager | — | ResMan✻ | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | |
| Manager | — | ResMan✻ | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | |
| Management | — | ResMan✻ | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | |
| Management | — | ResMan✻ | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | |
| Management | — | ResMan✻ | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | |
| Management | — | ResMan✻ | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | |
| Management | — | ResMan✻ | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | |
| CEO | ResMan | 93.3% | 91.8% | 91.4% | 91.8% | 92.2% | 94.4% | 94.4% | 92.2% | 91.4% | 90.7% | 90.7% | 91.0% | 90.7% | — | 92.0% | ||
| CEO | — | ResMan | — | $290,223 | $293,831 | $293,629 | $295,943 | $300,580 | $301,744 | $299,486 | $283,314 | $281,247 | $283,412 | $282,220 | $283,970 | — | $290,800 | |
| CEO | ResMan | — | -2.5% | -1.2% | -1.3% | -1.1% | 0.5% | 0.9% | 68.5% | 59.7% | 58.5% | 59.7% | 59.1% | 59.3% | — | 30.0% | ||