Operational health · Resident reports + EliseAI · occupancy, retention, work orders, delinquency
CEO Property OPS Brief - Week Ending May 8, 2026 · draft
270 units · Cedar Hill, TX · code PAX · Q2 2026 · 7/13 weeks have data
| Who | Measurable | Goal | Apr 3 | Apr 10 | Apr 17 | Apr 24 | May 1 | May 8 | May 15 | May 22 | May 29 | Jun 5 | Jun 12 | Jun 19 | Jun 26 | Total | Avg/wk |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Leasing | 38 | 50 | 65 | 60 | 67 | 67 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 347 | 57.833 | ||
| Leasing | 14 | 20 | 26 | 30 | 37 | 32 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 159 | 26.5 | ||
| Leasing | 8 | 14 | 16 | 8 | 18 | 9 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 73 | 12.167 | ||
| Leasing | 6 | 5 | 11 | 8 | 8 | 7 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 45 | 7.5 | ||
| Manager | — | 4 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 5 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 22 | 3.667 | |
| Leasing | 7 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 12 | 2 | ||
| Management | — | 92.2% | 93.7% | 91.4% | 91.8% | 92.5% | 92.5% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 92.4% | |
| Management | 87.7% | 87.7% | 86.6% | 87.3% | 88.1% | 86.9% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 87.4% | ||
| Management | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 6 | 1 | ||
| Management | — | 28 | 27 | 28 | 28 | 25 | 30 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 27.667 | |
| Management | 24.4% | 25.2% | 25.6% | 27.0% | 25.9% | 25.9% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 25.7% | ||
| Manager | — | $457,859 | $346,808 | $99,840 | $82,116 | $957,514 | $122,405 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | $344,424 | |
| Manager | 160.6% | 124.2% | 35.6% | 29.3% | 340.8% | 44.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 122.4% | ||
| Manager | — | $92,813 | $73,923 | $61,789 | $51,802 | $187,355 | $53,642 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | $86,887 | |
| Manager | — | $34,453 | $31,446 | $24,779 | $18,258 | $33,149 | $34,683 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | $29,461 | |
| Manager | — | $16,057 | $14,262 | $7,794 | $6,579 | $12,400 | $26,282 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | $13,896 | |
| Manager | — | $22,920 | $21,787 | $6,077 | $5,777 | $6,993 | $25,264 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | $14,803 | |
| Management | — | 82 | 63 | 51 | 60 | 156 | 56 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 78 | |
| Management | — | 7 | 8 | 6 | 11 | 8 | 8 | 8 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 8 | |
| Management | 21 | 17 | 23 | 22 | 20 | 20 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 20.5 | ||
| Management | — | 17 | 15 | 17 | 15 | 15 | 15 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 15.667 | |
| Management | — | 81.0% | 88.2% | 73.9% | 68.2% | 75% | 75% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 76.9% | |
| Management | — | 11 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 11 | 11 | |
| Management | — | 12 | 6 | 16 | 5 | — | 1 | 10 | — | — | — | — | — | — | 50 | 8.333 | |
| Maintenance | — | 56 | 33 | 58 | 33 | 41 | 18 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 239 | 39.833 | |
| Maintenance | 5 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 3.333 | ||
| Maintenance | 32.9% | 50.5% | 62.6% | 67% | 97.6% | 92% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 67.1% | ||
| Leasing | — | — | — | — | — | 65% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 65% | ||
| Leasing | — | — | — | — | — | 65% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 65% | ||
| Leasing | — | — | — | — | — | — | 346 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 346 | |
| Management | — | — | — | — | — | 54% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 54% | ||
| Management | — | — | — | — | — | 92.5% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 92.5% | ||
| Management | — | — | — | — | — | 87.6% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 87.6% | ||
| Manager | — | — | — | — | — | — | $122,405 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | $122,405 | |
| Manager | — | — | — | — | — | 56 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 56 | ||
| Manager | — | — | — | — | — | — | 116 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 116 | |
| Manager | — | — | — | — | — | — | $53,642 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | $53,642 | |
| Manager | — | — | — | — | — | — | $34,683 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | $34,683 | |
| Manager | — | — | — | — | — | — | $26,282 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | $26,282 | |
| Manager | — | — | — | — | — | — | $25,264 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | $25,264 | |
| Management | — | — | — | — | — | — | 276 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 276 | |
| Management | — | — | — | — | — | — | $325,154 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | $325,154 | |
| Management | — | — | — | — | — | — | $1,178 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | $1,178 | |
| Management | — | — | — | — | — | — | 270 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 270 | |
| Management | — | — | — | — | — | — | 11 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 11 | |
| CEO | 92.2% | 93.7% | 91.4% | 91.8% | 92.5% | 92.5% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 92.4% | ||
| CEO | — | $277,508 | $279,268 | $280,224 | $279,898 | $278,428 | $278,123 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | $278,908 | |
| CEO | 55.6% | 56.6% | 57.2% | 57% | 55.6% | 55.4% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 56.2% | ||