Operational health · Resident reports + EliseAI · occupancy, retention, work orders, delinquency
CEO Property OPS Brief - Week Ending May 8, 2026 · draft
152 units · Cedar Hill, TX · code ASH · Rolling 13 weeks · 13/13 weeks have data
| Who | Measurable | Goal | Source | Feb 13 | Feb 20 | Feb 27 | Mar 6 | Mar 13 | Mar 20 | Mar 27 | Apr 3 | Apr 10 | Apr 17 | Apr 24 | May 1 | May 8 | Total | Avg/wk |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Leasing | EliseAI | 23 | 17 | 23 | 21 | 20 | 18 | 28 | 21 | 31 | 23 | 32 | 26 | 27 | 310 | 23.846 | ||
| Leasing | EliseAI | 15 | 6 | 5 | 8 | 8 | 5 | 9 | 11 | 8 | 8 | 11 | 5 | 12 | 111 | 8.538 | ||
| Leasing | EliseAI | 9 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 2 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 4 | 8 | 1 | 7 | 64 | 4.923 | ||
| Leasing | ResMan | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 28 | 2.154 | ||
| Manager | — | EliseAI | 0 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 28 | 2.154 | |
| Leasing | ResMan | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 12 | 0.923 | ||
| Management | — | ResMan | 96.0% | 94.7% | 95.4% | 93.4% | 94.1% | 95.4% | 95.4% | 94.7% | 94.7% | 91.5% | 90.8% | 92.1% | 90.8% | — | 93.8% | |
| Management | ResMan | 92.1% | 90.1% | 91.4% | 90.1% | 90.1% | 89.5% | 90.1% | 89.5% | 90.1% | 88.8% | 90.1% | 90.1% | 92.1% | — | 90.3% | ||
| Management | ResMan | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 12 | 0.923 | ||
| Management | — | calc | 12 | 12 | 13 | 17 | 17 | 17 | 15 | 18 | 18 | 18 | 18 | 4 | 11 | — | 14.615 | |
| Management | ResMan | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | — | 0% | ||
| Manager | — | ResMan | $10,818 | $11,165 | $336,607 | $15,203 | $5,181 | $4,005 | $333,502 | $24,108 | $17,695 | $10,158 | $2,384 | $69,061 | $15,597 | — | $65,807 | |
| Manager | calc | 6.4% | 6.6% | 196.4% | 8.9% | 3.1% | 2.4% | 196.8% | 14.2% | 10.5% | 6.0% | 1.4% | 41.6% | 9.7% | — | 38.8% | ||
| Manager | — | ResMan | $10,072 | $9,165 | $195,231 | $14,667 | $4,559 | $3,771 | $187,964 | $20,653 | $16,760 | $8,672 | $2,984 | $130,351 | $18,382 | — | $47,941 | |
| Manager | — | ResMan | $771 | $2,000 | $5,124 | $1,136 | $623 | $234 | $3,283 | $3,229 | $1,536 | $1,536 | $0 | $2,321 | $0 | — | $1,676 | |
| Manager | — | ResMan | $0 | $0 | $337 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $234 | $226 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | — | $61 | |
| Manager | — | ResMan | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | — | $0 | |
| Management | — | ResMan | 13 | 12 | 134 | 16 | 9 | 9 | 138 | 23 | 13 | 11 | 5 | 58 | 12 | — | 34.846 | |
| Management | — | ResMan✻ | 4 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | — | 2.692 | |
| Management | ResMan | 6 | 8 | 7 | 10 | 9 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 13 | 14 | 12 | 14 | — | 9.462 | ||
| Management | — | ResMan | 4 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 11 | 10 | 9 | — | 6.615 | |
| Management | — | calc | 66.7% | 75% | 100% | 70% | 66.7% | 100% | 71.4% | 37.5% | 62.5% | 46.1% | 78.6% | 83.3% | 64.3% | — | 70.9% | |
| Management | — | JotForm | — | 21 | 17 | 16 | 1 | — | — | — | — | 1 | 23 | — | 14 | 93 | 13.286 | |
| Management | — | JotForm | 2 | 31 | 20 | 19 | 10 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 8 | 4 | 32 | 1 | 18 | 158 | 12.154 | |
| Maintenance | — | ResMan | 23 | 34 | 0 | 30 | 22 | 24 | 0 | 28 | 20 | 39 | 13 | 31 | 10 | 274 | 21.077 | |
| Maintenance | ResMan | 1 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 2 | — | 2 | ||
| Maintenance | calc | 87.9% | 86% | 0% | 77.5% | 77.4% | 84.4% | 33.3% | 80.7% | 76.4% | 73.3% | 76.7% | 83.9% | 79.6% | — | 70.5% | ||
| Leasing | RentVision | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 59% | — | 59% | ||
| Leasing | RentVision | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 48% | — | 48% | ||
| Leasing | — | RentVision | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 101 | — | 101 | |
| Management | RentVision | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 55% | — | 55% | ||
| Management | ResMan✻ | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 91.4% | — | 91.4% | ||
| Management | ResMan✻ | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 88.3% | — | 88.3% | ||
| Manager | — | ResMan✻ | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | $15,597 | — | $15,597 | |
| Manager | ResMan✻ | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 12 | — | 12 | ||
| Manager | — | ResMan✻ | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 26 | — | 26 | |
| Manager | — | ResMan✻ | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | $18,382 | — | $18,382 | |
| Manager | — | ResMan✻ | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | $0 | — | $0 | |
| Manager | — | ResMan✻ | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | $0 | — | $0 | |
| Manager | — | ResMan✻ | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | $0 | — | $0 | |
| Management | — | ResMan✻ | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 158 | — | 158 | |
| Management | — | ResMan✻ | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | $189,732 | — | $189,732 | |
| Management | — | ResMan✻ | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | $1,201 | — | $1,201 | |
| Management | — | ResMan✻ | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 152 | — | 152 | |
| Management | — | ResMan✻ | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 9 | — | 9 | |
| CEO | ResMan | 96.0% | 94.7% | 95.4% | 93.4% | 94.1% | 95.4% | 95.4% | 94.7% | 94.7% | 91.5% | 90.8% | 92.1% | 90.8% | — | 93.8% | ||
| CEO | — | ResMan | $168,020 | $169,249 | $171,416 | $167,786 | $168,456 | $169,499 | $169,132 | $168,147 | $168,297 | $166,095 | $165,839 | $159,659 | $161,290 | — | $167,145 | |
| CEO | ResMan | -5.5% | -4.8% | -3.4% | -5.4% | -5.1% | -4.5% | -5.1% | -5.7% | -5.6% | -6.8% | -7% | -10.8% | -9.9% | — | -6.1% | ||